Any chat Hasbro related. This includes unofficial Product Lists / Rumors (hearsay).

Moderators: YAK_Jayson, Yakface.com Staff

User avatar
By darthvlad
#168857
It's time to wind down the 2018/19 Yak's Top Ten Lists with the Yak's Elite 25! Let's show Hasbro which of the 130 winners we'd like to see in the 6" scale.
Rules:
    Pick up to 25 figure from the list of winners you’d like to see done in 6” The Black Series.
      Only figures from the Yak's Top Ten Lists are eligible for this round.
      If submissions have more than 25 entries, only the first 25 will be considered!
      Only one vote per character
A tie-breaker will be done to determine #25 if more than one character gets the same votes!

Have fun!
User avatar
By darthvlad
#168858
The Phantom Menace
01. Destroyer Droid (Droideka)
02. Anakin Skywalker (Tatooine)
02. Jar Jar Binks (with Booma/Battle Droid fragment)
02. Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion)
05. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Padawan)
05. Sebulba with Pit Droid
07. Captain Panaka (removable hat)
07. Watto with Pit Droid
09. Captain Tarpals
09. Queen Amidala (Battle for Naboo)

Attack of the Clones
01. Count Dooku (Soft Goods Cape)
02. Anakin Skywalker
03. Kit Fisto
04. Obi-Wan Kenobi
05. Super Battle Droid
06. Plo Koon
06. Zam Wessel
08. Shaak Ti
09. Luminara Unduli
10. Barriss Offee

Revenge of the Sith
01. Magnadroid
01. Galactic Marine
03. Commander Bly
03. Tarfful
03. Palpatine (Office Duel)
06. Anakin Skywalker (post Mustafar duel with med capsule)
07. 41st Elite Clone Trooper Coruscant
07. 41st Elite Clone Trooper Kashyyyk
07. Commander Bacara
10. Bail Organa (Jedi Temple Rescue)

A New Hope
01. Momaw Nadon
01. Ponda Baba
03. Dr. Evazan
03. Luke Skywalker (Yavin Ceremony)
05. Death Star Gunner
05. Modal Nodes (Bith Musician) with instrument pack-ins
05. Zutton
08. RA-7 (Death Star Droid)
09. Wedge Antilles (Red 2)
10. Biggs Darklighter (Red 3)

The Empire Strikes Back
01. Hoth Rebel Soldier/Trooper
01. Lobot
03. 2-1B
04. Bespin Wing Guard
04. FX-7
06. Probe Droid
07. General Rieekan
08. Admiral Ozzel
09. Ugnaught
10. Princess Leia Organa (Bespin Gown)

Return of the Jedi
01. Admiral Ackbar
02. Bib Fortuna (Jabba's Majordomo)
03. Weequay (Skiff Guard)
04. Princess Leia Organa (Endor)
05. Endor Rebel Commando
06. Nien Nunb
07. Wicket W. Warrick
08. Luke Skywalker (Endor)
09. Saelt-Marae (Yak Face)
10. Tessek (Squidface)

Expanded Universe
01. Darth Malgus
01. Darth Talon
01. Dash Rendar
01. Prince Xizor
05. Darth Malak
05. Kyle Katarn
05. Mara Jade
08. K'Kruhk
09. Bastila Shan
09. Darth Nihilus

The Clone Wars
01. Asajj Ventress
02. Cad Bane
03. Savage Opress
04. ARC Trooper Fives
04. Hondo Ohnaka
06. Bo-Katan
06. Pre Viszla
08. Anakin Skywalker
08. Embo
10. Ahsoka Tano

Rebels
01. Grand Inquisitor
02. Agent Kallus (ISB)
02. Seventh Sister
02. Garazeb Zeb Orelios
05. Fifth Brother
06. Hondo Ohnaka
06. Rex with armor
08. Kanan Jarus (Blind with mask)
08. Darth Maul
10. AT-DP Driver

The Force Awakens
01. Unkar Plutt
02. Sidon Ithano (The Crimson Corsair)
02. Tasu Leech
04. Lt. Connix
04. Leia Organa (D'Qar gown)
04. Snap Wexley
07. Han Solo (Starkiller Base)
08. Lor San Tekka
08. Nien Nunb
08. Quiggold

The Last Jedi
01. Paige Tico
02. Lt. Kaydel Ko Connix
02. Luke Skywalker (Crait)
04. Rose Tice (First Order Disguise)
05. Canto Bight Police Officer
05. Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
07. General Leia Organa (Crait)
07. General Leia Organa (Raddus gown)
07. Yoda (Force Spirit)
10. Luke Skywalker (Ahch-To Exile)

Rogue One
01. Bodhi Rook
02. Saw Gerrera (alternate heads)
03. Admiral Raddus
04. General Antoc Merrick (Blue Leader)
05. Galen Erso (Eadu)
06. Benthic Two Tubes
06. Edrio Two Tubes
06. Moroff
09. Jyn Erso (Imperial Ground Crew Disguise)
10. Bistan

Solo
01. Qi'ra aka Oksana Floren (Kessel)
02. Quay Tolsite
03. Darth Maul (non-hologram)
04. Pyke Guard (Kessel)
05. Weazel
06. Tobias Beckett (Mimban, Imperial disguise)
07. EnfysNest (removable helmet)
07. Han Solo (Corellia)
07. Qi'ra (Crimson Dawn/Duel with Vos)
07. Tobias Beckett aka Tuul in Tantel armor (Kessel)
User avatar
By darthvlad
#168861
I realize that TPM Obi-Wan and (I believe) Zeb are coming, but I don't have the tallies to see who the runner-up would be. I'll have to be sure to keep them for next time.

Also, I didn't realize how hard it would be to whittle these down to just 25 figures! Good luck!
User avatar
By darthvlad
#168863
01. Destroyer Droid (Droideka)
02. Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion)
03. Count Dooku (Soft Goods Cape)
04. Anakin Skywalker (Attack of the Clones)
05. Kit Fisto
06. Plo Koon
07. Zam Wessel
08. Palpatine (Office Duel)
09. Momaw Nadon
10. Ponda Baba
11. Dr. Evazan
12. Death Star Gunner
13. Modal Nodes (Bith Musician) with instrument pack-ins
14. RA-7 (Death Star Droid)
15. Wedge Antilles (Red 2)
16. 2-1B
17. FX-7
18. Princess Leia Organa (Bespin Gown)
19. Weequay (Skiff Guard)
20. Saelt-Marae (Yak Face)
21. Luke Skywalker (Crait)
22. Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
23. Bodhi Rook
24. Jyn Erso (Imperial Ground Crew Disguise)
25. Tobias Beckett (Mimban, Imperial disguise)
User avatar
By ThisIsNoCave
#168893
Here are my top 25:

01. Destroyer Droid (Droideka)
02. Queen Amidala (Battle for Naboo)
03. Count Dooku (Soft Goods Cape)
04. Anakin Skywalker (ATTACK OF THE CLONES)
05. Plo Koon
06. Palpatine (Office Duel)
07. Momaw Nadon
08. Ponda Baba
09. Zutton
10. RA-7 (Death Star Droid)
11. Hoth Rebel Soldier/Trooper
12. Probe Droid
13. Admiral Ackbar - RETURN OF THE JEDI
14. Bib Fortuna (Jabba's Majordomo)
15. Weequay (Skiff Guard)
16. Nien Nunb - RETURN OF THE JEDI
17. Darth Malak
18. Bastila Shan
19. Grand Inquisitor
20. Luke Skywalker (Crait)
21. General Leia Organa (Crait)
22. Bodhi Rook
23. Saw Gerrera (alternate heads)
24. Admiral Raddus
25. Han Solo - SOLO (Corellia)
#168922
01. Count Dooku (Darth Tyranus) (AOTC)
02. Anakin Skywalker (Post Mustafar Duel with Medical Capsule) (ROTS)
03. Two-Onebee (2-1B) (Medic or Surgical Droid) (TESB)
04. Bib Fortuna (Jabba the Hutt’s Majordomo) (ROTJ)
05. Luke Skywalker (Crait Apparition, Defense or Projection) (TLJ)
06. Clone Trooper (Coruscant Landing Platform or 41st Elite Corps) (ROTS)
07. Lobot (Lando’s Aide) (TESB)
08. Saelt-Marae (Yak Face) (Jabba’s Palace) (ROTJ)
09. Zutton (Snaggletooth) (Cantina Patron) (ANH)
10. Tessek (Squid Head) (Jabba’s Palace) (ROTJ)
11. Momaw Nadon (Hammerhead) (Cantina Patron)
12. Ponda Baba (Walrus Man) (Cantina Patron)
13. ARC Trooper Fives (Removable Helmet) (TCW)
14. The Grand Inquisitor (Empire’s Jedi Hunter) (SWR)
15. Han Solo (Corellian Gear or Outfit) (SOLO)
16. Han Solo (Starkiller Base Gear or Outfit) (TFA)
17. Destroyer Droid (Droideka) (TPM)
18. Galactic Marine (21st Nova Corps) (ROTS)
19. Saw Gerrera (Pressurize Armored Suit) (Alternate Heads) (SWRO)
20. Super Battle Droid (AOTC)
21. Hoth Rebel Soldier or Trooper (TESB)
22. Anakin Skywalker (Jedi Padawan) (AOTC)
23. Zam Wessel (Bounty Hunter) (AOTC)
24. Captain Quarsh Panaka (Head of the Royal Naboo Security Forces) (TPM)
25. Sebulba (Boonta Eve Challenge) with Pit Droid (TPM)
User avatar
By darthapathy
#168945
1 Bodhi Rook
2 Bistan
3 Momaw Nadon
4 Ponda Baba
5 Dr. Evazan
6 Modal Nodes (Bith Musician)
7 Death Star Gunner
8 Wedge Antilles (Red 2)
9 Biggs Darklighter (Red 3)
10 Hoth Rebel Trooper/Soldier
11 Lobot
12 2-1B
13 FX-7
14 Bespin Wing Guard
15 Ugnaught
16 Admiral Ackbar
17 Bib Fortuna (ROTJ)
18 Weequay (Skiff Guard)
19 Endor Rebel Commando
20 Nien Nunb
21 Wicket W. Warrick
22 Saelt Marae
23 Tessek
24 Luke Skywalker (Endor)
25 Princess Leia Organa (Endor)
User avatar
By GoldenRod
#168948
1. Luke Skywalker (Yavin Ceremony)
2. Admiral Ackbar (RoTJ)
3. Wedge Antilles (Red 2)
4. 2-1B
5. General Rieekan
6. Luke Skywalker (Crait)
7. Lobot
8. Probe Droid
9. Hoth Rebel Soldier/Trooper
10. Saw Gerrera (alternate heads)
11. Ponda Baba
12. Dr. Evazan
13. Bib Fortuna (Jabba’s Majordomo)
14. Luke Skywalker (Endor)
15. Princess Leia Organa (Endor)
16. Wicket W. Warrick
17. Count Dooku (Soft Goods Cape)
18. Anakin Skywalker (AotC)
19. Destroyer Droid (Droideka)
20. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Padawan)
21. Weequay (Skiff Guard)
22. Anakin Skywalker (Tatooine)
23. Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion)
24. Obi-Wan Kenobi (AotC)
25. Palpatine (Office Duel)
User avatar
By Ares X
#168952
  1. Darth Talon
  2. Benthic Two Tubes
  3. Edrio Two Tubes
  4. Weequay (Skiff Guard)
  5. Moroff
  6. Momaw Nadon
  7. Probe Droid
  8. Asajj Ventress
  9. Death Star Gunner
  10. Commander Bacara
  11. Galactic Marine
  12. Commander Bly
  13. 41st Elite Clone Trooper Kashyyyk
  14. Bib Fortuna (Jabba’s Majordomo)
  15. Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion)
  16. Kit Fisto
  17. Shaak Ti
  18. Super Battle Droid
  19. Destroyer Droid (Droideka)
  20. Sebulba with Pit Droid
  21. Hoth Rebel Soldier/Trooper
  22. 2-1B
  23. FX-7
  24. Ugnaught
  25. Admiral Ackbar
By CarbonAsher94
#168962
1. Chancellor Palpatine
2. Plo Koon
3. Momaw Nadon
4. Ponda Baba
5. Dr. Evazan
6. Zutton
7. Modal Nodes
8. Admiral Ackbar
9. Bib Fortuna
10. Weequay
11. Leia (Endor)
12. Saelt-Marae
13. Tessek
14. Darth Talon
15. Mara Jade
16. Ahsoka Tano
17. Hondo Ohnaka
18. Sidon Ithano
19. Nien Nunb
20. Quiggold
21. Watto w/ Pit Droid
22. Count Dooku
23. Shaak Ti
24. Kit Fisto
25. Jar Jar Binks

(Why wasn't Nute Gunray on the list?)
By Bobafett82
#168963
1 Count Dooku (Soft Goods Cape)
2 Kit Fisto
3 Jar Jar Binks (with Booma/Battle Droid fragment)
4 Plo Koon
5 Zam Wessel
6 Shaak Ti
7 Luminara Unduli
8 Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion)
9 Sebulba with Pit Droid
10 Watto with Pit Droid
11 Galactic Marine
12 Commander Bly
13 Commander Bacara
14 Momaw Nadon
15 Modal Nodes (Bith Musician) with instrument pack-ins
16 Bib Fortuna (Jabba’s Majordomo)
17 Darth Talon
18 Asajj Ventress
19 Cad Bane
20 Savage Opress
21 Hondo Ohnaka
22 Embo
23 Grand Inquisitor
24 Garazeb Zeb Orelios
25 Saw Gerrera (alternate heads)
User avatar
By darthvlad
#169144
Your winners for Yak's Elite 25 6" figures!

01. Bib Fortuna (Jabba the Hutt’s Mojordomo) [Return of the Jedi]
02. Count Dooku (Darth Tyranus) (Soft Goods Cape) [Attack of the Clones]
03. Plo Koon (Jedi Master) [Attack of the Clones]
04. Admiral Ackbar [Return of the Jedi]
04. Saw Gerrera (Pressurize Armored Suit) (Alternate Heads) [Rogue One]
04. Super Battle Droid [Attack of the Clones]
07. Bodhi Rook [Rogue One]
07. Destroyer Droid (Droideka) [The Phantom Menace]
07. Kit Fisto 9Jedi Master) [Attack of the Clones]
07. Ponda Baba [A New Hope]
11. Asajj Ventress [The Clone Wars]
11. Palpatine (Office Duel) [Revenge of the Sith]
13. Hoth Rebel Soldier/Trooper [The Empire Strikes Back]
13. Jar Jar Binks (with Booma/Battle Droid fragment) [The Phantom Menace]
13. Luke Skywalker (Crait) [The Last Jedi]
13. Momaw Nadon [A New Hope]
17. Cad Bane [The Clone Wars]
18. Nien Nunb [Return of the Jedi]
19. Lobot [The Empire Strikes Back]
19. Queen Amidala (Theed Invasion) [The Phantom Menace]
19. Wedge Antilles (Red Two) [A New Hope]
22. Admiral Raddus [Rogue One]
22. Ahsoka Tano [The Clone Wars]
22. Dr. Evazan [A New Hope]
22. Weequay (Skiff Guard) [Return of the Jedi]
SDCC 2019

The Hasbro panel and following slide show reveals […]

This contest is off to a great start. Some amazing[…]

Yakfinities #72 - Desert Dwellers

Congratulations on a great contest everyone, there[…]

Hasbro Pulse teasing?

Hmmm... I know they have a page dedicating their p[…]

Community fodder box...

Thank you Utinniii, Super excited this has starte[…]

TVC - The Rise of Skywalker

You know, I really feel that they could have blown[…]

Ligulatechans are relatives to Affytechans with th[…]

A-Wing Pilots Here are some customs from six yea[…]